Make your own free website on Tripod.com

2003 Brandt Boys Soccer Tournament              

Varsity Results

 

Group 1

Group 2

Group 3

Group 4

Saugus* 2-0-0

Camarillo* 2-0-0

St Francis* 2-0-0

El Camino* 1-0-1

Crescenta Vly+ 1-1-0

Harvard-West 1-1-0

Valencia 1-1-0

Agoura 1-0-1

Newbury Pk 0-2-0

Hoover 0-2-0

S Pasadena 0-2-0

Burbank 0-2-0

 

Group 5

Group 6

Group 7

Group 8

Rio Mesa* 2-0-0

Calabasas* 2-0-0

Westlake* 2-0-0

Royal* 2-0-0

Burroughs+ 0-1-1

Taft+ 1-1-0

Sylmar+ 1-1-0

Crespi+ 0-1-1

Granada Hills 0-1-1

Pasadena Poly 0-2-0

Alemany 0-2-0

Glendale 0-1-1

* - advance to championship group                          + - runnner up group

 

POOL PLAY

Thursday December 5

Burroughs

At St Francis

Westlake 3, Alemany 0

Agoura 2, Burbank 0

Saugus 2, Crescenta Valley 1

Crespi 3, Glendale 3

Calabasas 5, Pasadena Poly 0

St Francis 2, South Pasadena 0

 

Friday December 6                                             

At Burroughs

At St Francis

El Camino 5, Burbank 1

Royal 7, Glendale 1

Granada Hills 1, Burroughs 1

Calabasas 1, Taft 0

Westlake 2, Sylmar 1

Harvard-West 4, Hoover 1

Crescenta Vly 1, Newbury Pk 0

St Francis 6, Valencia 0

 

Saturday, December 7

At Burroughs

At St Francis

At Occidental

Sylmar 2, Alemany 0

Royal 2, Crespi 0

El Camino 0, Agoura 0

Valencia 2, South Pasadena 0

Saugus 3, Newbury Park 0

Rio Mesa 7, Granada Hills 1

Camarillo 1, Hoover 0

Taft 5, Pasadena Poly 3

Rio Mesa 1, Burroughs 0

Camarillo 2, Harvard-West 0

 

Michael Kodama 818 846-6272/818 468-8593

 

http://jbhsboyssoccer.tripod.com

 

 

 


Championship

Quarterfinals

Semifinals

Final

1. Saugus/Camarillo 3-1

Saugus

 

Fr 12/12 6:00pm St Francis

St Francis 2-1

 

2. St Francis/El Camino 4-1

Sa 12/13 12:15pm Occi

Champion

Fr 12/12 7:30pm St Francis

 

St Francis/Royal

3. Rio Mesa/Calabasas 0-1

Calabasas

Mo 12/15 7:00pm St Francis

Fr 12/12 6:00pm Burroughs

Royal 3-0

 

4. Westlake/Royal 1-3

Sa 12/13 2:00pm Occi

Saugus/Calabasas

Fr 12/12 7:30pm Burroughs

 

3rd Place

 

5th Place

Mo 12/15 5:00pm St Francis

 

1v2 Camarillo/El Camino 1-5

 

 

Sa 12/13 9:15am Occi

5th Place

 

3v4 Rio Mesa/Westlake 0-1

Mo 12/15 3:00pm St Francis

 

Sa 12/13 10:45am Occi

El Camino/Westlake

 

Runner Up A

Sa 12/13 Mo 12/15

 

Crescenta Vly/Harvard-West

 

 

Fr 12/12 3:00pm St Francis

Harvard-Westlake 1-0

 

Valencia/Agoura 2-5

Sa 12/13 7:30pm St Francis

 

Fr 12/12 4:30pm St Francis

Agoura

 

 

Runner up Consolation A

 

 

Crescenta Vly/Valencia

 

 

Mo 12/15 4:30pm Burroughs

 

 

Runner Up B

Mo 12/15

 

Sylmar/Crespi 4-1

 

 

Fr 12/12 3:00pm Burroughs

Sylmar/Taft

 

Burroughs/Taft 1-1 (pk3-4)

Mo 12/15 3:00pm Burroughs

 

Fr 12/12 4:30pm Burroughs

 

 

 

Runner up Consolation B

 

 

Crespi/Burroughs

 

 

Mo 12/15 6:00pm Burroughs

 

 

Consolation A

Sa 12/13

Newbury Pk/Hoover 1-0

 

Sa 12/13 10:45am St Francis

Newbury Pk 1

S Pasadena/Burbank 1-1 pk

Sa 12/13 4:30 St Francis

Sa 12/13 12:15pm St Francis

Burbank 0 (forfeit)

 

Consolation B

 

Granada Hills/Pas Poly 4-1

 

Sa 12/13 10:45 Burroughs

Granada Hills 0

Alemany/Glendale 1-6

Sa 12/13 4:45 Burroughs

Sa 12/13 12:15 Burroughs

Glendale 2